Doe v. Career Tech. Ctr.
[…] Alternatively, plaintiff alleges that if Morgantini failed to report Humphrey's inappropriate conduct to administrators, it was due to defendants' failure to implement and enforce proper policies and procedures as well as proper training regarding mandatory reporting obligations under the law.

Pennsylvania's Child Protective Services Law ("CPSL"), 23 Pa. C.S.A. §6311(a)(4) and (c), provide that "a school employee" is a mandated reporter and "shall make a report of suspected child abuse, ..., if the person has reasonable cause to suspect that a child is a victim of child abuse", and "shall immediately thereafter notify the person in charge of the ..., school."