DiMartino v. Pa. State Police
[…] However, CHRIA defines "Criminal history records information" as:

Information collected by criminal justice agencies concerning individuals, and arising from the initiation of a criminal proceeding, consisting of [1] identifiable descriptions, [2] dates and notations of arrests, [3] indictments, information or other formal criminal charges and [4] any dispositions arising therefrom. The term does not include intelligence information, investigative information or treatment information, including medical
and psychological information, or information and records specified in Section 9104 (relating to scope).
18 Pa. C.S. §9102 (emphasis added).

Further, CHRIA defines "investigative information" as "[i]nformation assembled as a result of the performance of any inquiry, formal or informal, into a criminal incident or an allegation of criminal wrongdoing and may include modus operandi information." Id.