Dickson v. Mitta
[…] Plaintiff has not named a constitutional provision under which she seeks to bring a cause of action. See generally Dickson I; Dickson II. Plaintiff references various criminal statutes under Title 18 of the Federal Criminal Code. See Dickson I, Dkt. No. 1 at 3; Dkt. No. 1-4 at 1-3. Plaintiff cites 18 U.S.C. § 1039, regarding “[f]raud and related activity in connection with obtaining confidential phone records information of a covered entity”; 18 U.S.C. § 1113, governing “[a]ttempt to commit murder or manslaughter”; 18 U.S.C. § 3435, concerning “[r]eceiver of stolen property triable before or after principal”; and 18 U.S.C. § 3481, regarding “[c]ompetency of accused[.]” See Dickson I, Dkt.