Diaz v. Prince George's Cnty. Dep't of Soc. Servs.
[…] See SG § 10-203(a)(2) (subtitle 2 of the State Government Article does not apply to "the Judicial Branch of the State government or an agency of the Judicial Branch"); SG § 10-202(d) (defining adversarial proceedings before an agency as "contested cases," not civil actions).