Department of Fair Employment and Housing v. Lucent Technologies, Inc.
[…] Id. at 403.

Business Professions Code § 17203 describes the remedies available under the UCL. It authorizes the court to make orders "as may be necessary to prevent the use or employment by any person of any practice which constitutes unfair competition, . . . or as may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any money or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of such unfair competition." Cal. Bus. Prof. Code § 17203.