Demars-Evans v. Mikron Digital Imaging-Midwest, Inc.
[…] Twombly, 550 U.S. at 555; Chaudhry v. Nucor Steel-Indiana, 546 F.3d 832, 836 (7th Cir. 2008). Accordingly, Plaintiff's claims of harassment against Mikron and Harvey are dismissed.

Retaliation Claim Against Harvey

Plaintiff's charge of retaliation against Harvey was dismissed for lack of jurisdiction by the IDHR, as well. In the IDHR's Investigation Report of the retaliation claim against Harvey, the IDHR reported:

Section 2-102(A) of the Illinois Human Rights Act states: "It is a civil rights violation for any employer to refuse to hire, to segregate, or to act with respect to recruitment, hiring, promotion, renewal of employment, selection for training or apprenticeship, discharge, discipline, tenure or terms privileges or conditions of employment on the basis of unlawful discrimination or citizenship status.
Complainant's charge of retaliation is filed against her employer [Mikron].