Dell, Inc. v. Mishra
[…] Id. Dell has also pleaded the actions of each Defaulted Defendant in the counterfeit use of Dell's marks and alleges the Defaulted Defendants used the marks with knowledge and intent to deceive Dell's customers.

The Court concludes Dell has set forward sufficient well-pleaded allegations to support its claims that the Defaulted Defendants infringed on Dell's registered trademarks. The Court therefore grants Dell's motion for entry of default as to those claims.

B. False Designation of Origin and Unfair Competition15 U.S.C. § 1125(a)

Under 15 U.S.C. § 1125(a)(1)(A), any person who uses a "false designation of origin, false or misleading description of fact, or false or misleading representation of fact" in a manner likely to cause confusion, mistake, or deception as to the "affiliation, connection, or association" of that person or "as to the origin, sponsorship, or approval" of that person's goods or services by another person is liable in a civil action "by any person who believes that he or