Dell, Inc. v. Mishra
[…] In light of Dell's well-pleaded allegations outlined above in Section II.A, the Court concludes Dell has pleaded sufficient support for its claims of false designation of origin and unfair competition. The Court therefore grants Dell's motion for entry of default judgment as to those claims.

C. False Advertising15 U.S.C. § 1125(a)

Under 15 U.S.C. § 1125(a)(1)(B), any person who uses a "false designation of origin, false or misleading description of fact, or false or misleading representation of fact" in commercial advertising or promotion in a manner that misrepresents that person or another person's goods, services, or commercial activities is liable in a civil action "by any person who believes that he or she is or is likely to be damaged by such act."