Del. State Sportsmen's Ass'n v. Garvin
[…] See 29 Del. C. § 10102(7) (stating that requirements and guides are regulations subject to the APA); see also Baker, 2015 WL 5971784, at *13 (finding that where no "specific detailed statutory directive" existed, DNREC could not rely on Free-Flow to argue that its creation of technical documents did not have to be subject to scrutiny under the APA).

3. Plaintiffs' claims are not time-barred.

Pursuant to 29 Del. C. § 10141, "no judicial review of a regulation is available unless a complaint therefor is filed in the Court within 30 days of the day the agency order with respect to the regulation was published in the Register of Regulations." Here, it is undisputed that Plaintiffs did not file this action within 30 days of the publication of the Hunting Guide.