Degar v. State
[…] We conclude that the trial court did not err in responding to appellant's Batson challenge by reinstating venire member fifteen to the jury. See id.

Appellant also argues on appeal that the trial court erred in "refusing" to dismiss the entire venire panel and call a new array as required by Code of Criminal Procedure article 35.261. See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 35.261(a) (providing that "defendant may request the court to dismiss the array and call a new array in the case" and setting out procedure for doing so). As appellant never requested this relief, we cannot conclude that the trial court abused its discretion in failing to grant it.