Defrank v. Army Fleet Support, L.L.C.
[…] Frito-Lay, Inc., 611 F.2d 1074, 1078 (5th Cir. 1980). Section 503 requires that any contract in excess of $10,000 between a federal department or agency "for the procurement of personal property or nonpersonal services (including construction) for the United States shall contain a provision requiring that the party contracting with the United States shall take affirmative action to employ and advance in employment qualified individuals with disabilities." 29 U.S.C. § 793(a). Under that provision, "[i]f an individual with a disability believes any contractor has failed or refused to comply with the provisions of a contract with the United States, relating to employment of individuals with disabilities," her remedy is limited to administrative enforcement by the Department of Labor. 29 U.S.C. § 793(b); accord Rogers, 611 F.2d at 1078, 1084.

In Bonner v.