Decoursey v. Sherwin-Williams Co.
[…] See ECF No. 46-1, ¶¶ 177-183.

See, e.g., Ehling v. Monmouth-Ocean Hosp. Serv. Corp., 961 F. Supp. 2d 659, 665-669 (D.N.J. 2013) (finding that non-public Facebook wall posts are covered by the SCA); Mahoney v. DeNuzzio, No. CIV. 13-11501-FDS, 2014 WL 347624, at *3-4 (D. Mass. Jan. 29, 2014) ("But it suffices for present purposes that the complaint plausibly alleges that defendant obtained access to Yahoo! and Facebook information in electronic storage in violation of the SCA.").

18 U.S.C. § 2701(a); see also 18 U.S.C. § 2707(a) (stating in a civil action, "any . . . person aggrieved by any violation of this chapter in which the conduct constituting the violation is engaged in with a knowing or intentional state of mind may . . . recover from the person or entity . . . which engaged in that violation . . . .") (emphasis added); Bovino v.