Deardorff v. Cellular Sales of Knoxville, Inc.
[…] Accordingly, the Court does not address choice of law.

The Federal Arbitration Act (“FAA”) “reflects the fundamental principle that arbitration is a matter of contract” and “requires courts to enforce [arbitration agreements] according to their terms.” Rent-A-Center, W., Inc. v. Jackson, 561 U.S. 63, 67 (2010); Henry Schein, Inc. v. Archer & White Sales, Inc., 139 S.Ct. 524, 529 (2019); see also 9 U.S.C. § 2 (“A written provision in . . . a contract evidencing a transaction involving commerce to settle by arbitration a controversy thereafter arising out of such contract . . . shall be valid, irrevocable, and enforceable, save upon such grounds as exist at law or in equity for the revocation of any contract.”). “The FAA establishes a strong federal policy in favor of compelling arbitration over litigation.” MZM Constr. Co. v. N.J. Building Laborers Statewide Benefit Funds, 974 F.3d 386, 396 (3d Cir. 2020); see also Caruso v.