De Paola v. Andrieu (In re Andrieu)
[…] Finally, the court concluded the "support orders issued post-judgment fall under the jurisdiction of [section] 3691, and [Husband's] requests are barred by the six-month statute of limitations."

DISCUSSION

We address Husband's claims on the merits and conclude the court properly denied his motion to set aside the support orders. (In re Marriage of Zimmerman (2010) 183 Cal.App.4th 900, 906 (Zimmerman).)

Husband contends the support orders issued between 2010 and 2016 should have been set aside because Wife violated her "continuing duty" under section 2100 to "disclose events that substantially increased her previously reported income." We disagree. "Section 2100 states: '[A] full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties have or may have an interest must be made in the early stages of a proceeding for dissolution of marriage . . . . [E]ach party has a continuing duty to immediately, fully, and accurately update and augment that disclosure to the extent there have been any material changes so that at the time the parties enter into an agreement for the resolution of any of these issues, or at the time of trial on these issues, each party will have a full and complete knowledge of the relevant underlying facts.' " (In re Marriage of Prentis-Margulis & Margulis (2011) 198 Cal.App.4th 1252, 1270, italics omitted.) Section 2102, subdivision (c) extends the disclosure duty until "the date of a valid, enforceable, and binding resolution of all issues relating to child or spousal support."