De Jesus-Israel v. U-Haul Co. of Va.
[…] Id. at 1. The court finds that Plaintiff has not identified any terms in the Arbitration Agreement that would support a finding of unconscionability. See Green, 2019 WL 3728266 at *6, 2019 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 133293, at *16.

Further, the Virginia Supreme Court has explained that "the public policy of Virginia favors arbitration." TM Delmarva Power, L.L.C. v. NCP of Va., L.L.C., 263 Va. 116, 557 S.E.2d 199, 202 (2002) (noting Virginia's adoption of the Uniform Arbitration Act in 1986); see Va. Code Ann. § 8.01-581.01 (stating that in Virginia, "a written contract to submit to arbitration any controversy thereafter arising between the parties is valid, enforceable and irrevocable, except upon such grounds as exist at law or in equity for the revocation of any contract"). Thus, the court finds that the Arbitration Agreement between Plaintiff and U-Haul is not against public policy.