D.D.T. v. Rockdale Cnty. Pub. Sch.
[…] See Griswold v. Collins , 318 Ga.App. 556, 734 S.E.2d 425, 427 (2012).

G. Statute of Limitations

Defendants also argue that "[t]o the extent Plaintiff asserts any federal or state-law claims that accrued more than two years before he filed suit, those claims are now time-barred." (Defs.’ Br. at 25.)

Plaintiff's federal and state law claims are subject to a two-year statute of limitations. See Lovett v. Ray , 327 F.3d 1181, 1182 (11th Cir. 2003) ( Section 1983 actions); Everett v. Cobb Cnty. Sch. Dist. , 138 F.3d 1407, 1409 (11th Cir. 1998) (ADA and Section 504 actions); O.C.G.A. § 9-3-33 ("actions for injuries to the person shall be brought within two years after the right of action accrues").