Day v. Hartsfield
[…] See Danielson v. Evans, 201 Ariz. 401, 411, ¶ 35 (App. 2001).

¶14 Even if we had jurisdiction to consider the issues, Mother's arguments would fail. To begin with, the court was not required to make findings to support the July 2017 Temporary Orders. Gutierrez, 242 Ariz. at 268, ¶ 35 ("[S]uperior courts are not required to make findings addressing the A.R.S. § 25-403 factors when entering temporary orders regarding legal decision-making and parenting time.") (emphasis added). Mother's argument that the court erred by not making findings on the record under § 25-411(J) is similarly unavailing. When modifying a parenting time order, the "court shall not restrict a parent's parenting time rights unless it finds that the parenting time would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral or emotional health." A.R.S. § 25-411(J). Under this statute, the court is not required to make findings on the record to support a supervision order, though the evidence on record must support the order. Hart v. Hart, 220 Ariz. 183, 187-88, ¶¶ 16-18 (App. 2009); see Taliaferro v.