Davis v. State
[…] See Walker v. State, 116 Nev. 670, 673, 6 P.3d 477, 479 (2000) ("The State may proceed on alternate theories of liability as long as there is evidence in support of those theories."); Collura v. State, 97 Nev. 451, 453, 634 P.2d 455, 456 (1981) ("We may look to the entire record to determine whether the accused had notice of what later transpired at trial.")- And Davis has not provided any authority requiring the State to file a motion to revise its theory of prosecution before filing the initial information. Cf. NRS 173.095(1) ("The court may permit an indictment or information to be amended at any time before verdict or finding if no additional or different offense is charged and if substantial rights of the defendant are not prejudiced." (emphasis added)); see also Maresca v. State, 103 Nev. 669, 673, 748 P.2d 3, 6 (1987) (providing that a party must "present relevant authority and cogent argument; issues not so presented need not be addressed by this court").