Davis v. Davis
[…] The court denied Father's request, stating that it had not erred when it calculated the temporary child support and spousal maintenance amounts and that Father had not timely requested review of the temporary order.

¶28 In a dissolution proceeding, the family court may issue an order for temporary maintenance or support in conformity with the statutory provisions for computation of spousal maintenance and "in amounts and on terms just and proper in the circumstances." A.R.S. § 25-315(E) (Supp. 2011). Such an order "[d]oes not prejudice the rights of the parties or of any child that are to be adjudicated at the subsequent hearings in the proceeding[,]" and may be revoked or modified any time before entry of the final decree if there is a showing that there has been a substantial and continuing change of circumstances.