David S. v. Berryhill
[…] AR 49 (citing AR 1439).

Dr. Johnson's opinion states Plaintiff is "unemployable at any work level until he has completed the [] recommended treatment." AR 1439. However, Dr. Johnson's opinion does not attempt to demonstrate expertise similar to a vocational expert. For example, Dr. Johnson did not state an opinion as to whether Plaintiff could perform his prior work or other jobs in the national economy, or the mental and physical demands of Plaintiff's past relevant work. See Bayliss v. Barnhart, 427 F.3d 1211, 1217 (9th Cir. 2005); 20 C.F.R. § 416.960(b)(2) (ALJ may rely on a vocational expert's "expertise and knowledge concerning the physical and mental demands of a claimant's past relevant work, either as the claimant actually performed it or as generally performed."). See AR 1439. Thus, the Court interprets Dr. Johnson's opinion as medical, not vocational. See McLeod v.