Daveshwar v. Garrett
[…] State, 122 Nev. 252, 262, 129 P.3d 671, 678-79 (2006)
(recognizing that uncharged acts of molestation may be admitted to show motive), he did not demonstrate that counsel was ineffective. Therefore, the district court did not err in denying the claim.
(ECF No. 12-11 at 4-5.) The Supreme Court of Nevada's determination is neither contrary to nor constitutes an unreasonable application of federal law as determined by the Supreme Court and is not based on an unreasonable determination of the facts in the state court record.

1. Ground 4(C)-Prior Sexual Offenses

NRS § 48.045(2) provides: “Evidence of other crimes, wrongs or acts is not admissible to prove the character of a person in order to show that the person acted in conformity therewith,” but may be admissible as “proof of motive, opportunity, intent, preparation, plan, knowledge, identity, or absence of mistake or accident.” Before admission of such evidence, a trial court must conduct a hearing on the record and determine: (1) the evidence is relevant to the crime charged; (2) the other act is proven by clear and convincing evidence; and (3) the probative value of the other act is not substantially outweighed by