Dancing Marlboro, LLC v. Council, Baradel, Kosmerl & Nolan, P.A.
[…] (quoting Scott v. State, 379 Md. 170, 183 (2004)). Further, there is no authority supporting Foreclosure's purchaser's contention that a decision must be en banc to be binding. There has been no holding by the Court of Appeals rendering the reasoning in Geesing incorrect. Therefore, we will follow the holding of Geesing as it is binding on this Court.

CJP § 12-303(3)(vi) provides that a party may appeal from an order entered by a circuit court in a civil case if such order "[d]etermin[es] a question of right between the parties and direct[s] an account to be stated on the principle of such determination." Here, the trial court's Order did not direct an account, nor did it determine the rights of the parties. The trial court made no determination as to the fate of Foreclosure Purchaser's deposit. See Geesing, supra, 218 Md.