Damasco v. United States
[…] Wash. Rev. Code § 4.22.005.

15. Both Plaintiff and Ms. Stoddard were at fault. Under the totality of the circumstances, Plaintiff was 80% at fault and Ms. Stoddard was 20% at fault.

16. Defendant is liable for damages proximately caused by its employee's negligence including past and future economic damages and noneconomic damages. Wash. Pattern Jury Inst. 30.02.01. Economic damages are "objectively verifiable monetary losses, including medical expenses, loss of earnings, [and]. . . loss of employment." Wash. Rev. Code § 4.56.250(1)(a). Noneconomic damages are "subjective, nonmonetary losses, including but not limited to pain, suffering, inconvenience, mental anguish, disability or disfigurement incurred by the injured party, [and] emotional loss." Wash. Rev. Code § 4.56.250(1)(b).

17. Medical Expenses:
a. Plaintiff may recover "[t]he reasonable value of necessary medical care, treatment, and services received to the present time." Wash. Pattern Jury Inst. 30.07.01; Patterson v. Horton, 84 Wash.