Daley v. Shields
[…] Stubbs v. Strickland, 129 Nev. 146, 151, 297 P.3d 326, 329 (2013). A prevailing party in an anti-SLAPP suit may receive all reasonable costs and attorney fees for the entire action, not just those incurred during the anti-SLAPP litigation. Smith, 137 Nev. at 73, 481 P.3d at 1231. If the court grants an anti-SLAPP motion to dismiss, "[t]he court shall award reasonable costs and attorney's fees to the person against whom the action was brought." NRS 41.670(1)(a). The court may award attorney fees "of up to S 10,000 to the person against whom the action was brought." NRS 41.670(1)(b). Finally, the person against whom the action is brought may bring a new action to recover compensatory damages, punitive damages, and attorney fees and costs for the new action. NRS 41.670(1)(c).