D2 Mark LLC v. OREI VI Invs.
[…] (Barbes Rest. Inc. v ASRR Suzer 218, LLC, 140 AD3d 430, 431 [1st Dept 2016] [internal quotation marks and citations omitted].) Entitlement to a preliminary injunction "depends upon probabilities, any or all of which may be disproven when the action is tried on the merits." (J. A. Preston Corp., 68 NY2d 397, 406 [1986].)

For the purposes of a preliminary injunction, plaintiff has sufficiently demonstrated that the proposed foreclosure sale may not be commercially reasonable. Under Article 9 of the UCC, "[e]very aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place, and other terms, must be commercially reasonable" (UCC § 9-610[b]), and, therefore, any sale must follow commercially reasonable procedures. (Federal Ins. Corp. v Herald Square Fabrics Corp., 81 AD2d 168, 184 [2d Dept 1981].)