Cummings v. Libby
[…] Plaintiff's SMF ¶¶ 7-11, 19-26, 28-32.

The plaintiff was arrested on charges of disorderly conduct, 17-A M.R.S.A. § 501(1)(A), and failure to disperse, 17-A M.R.S.A. § 502. Amended Complaint ¶ 31. These are not severe crimes. Disorderly conduct is a Class E crime, 17-A M.R.S.A. § 501(6), the lowest designation in the Maine criminal code, and failure to disperse is a Class D crime "if the person is a participant in the course of disorderly conduct," 17-A M.R.S.A. § 502(3).