Ctr. for Investigative Reporting v. U.S. Dep't of Labor
[…] The employer then provides the following establishment information: company name, address, industry description, annual average number of employees, and total hours worked by all employees in the last year. (Id. ) The Form 300A does not include any identifying information on the injured or sick employees.

B. OSHA's Regulations.

At the end of every calendar year, employers are required to create an annual summary of the injuries and illnesses recorded on the OSHA 300 Log, which is the OSHA Form 300A, and post the summary. 29 C.F.R. § 1904.32(a). Employers must post the Form 300As "in a conspicuous place or places where notices to employees are customarily posted[ ]" from February 1 through April 30 "of the year following the year covered by the records." 29 C.F.R. § 1904.32(b)(5), (6).