Cruz v. Barr
[…] Id.; see Rivera v. Mukasey, 508 F.3d 1271, 1274-75 (9th Cir. 2007).

As the agency also observed, Ramos Cruz did not raise her mental health symptoms as explanations for inconsistent statements at her hearing, contending instead that she did not know why certain statements or documents were inconsistent with each other. And, contrary to Ramos Cruz's assertions, the agency did not demand that Ramos Cruz have described her condition in a clinical way.

Ramos Cruz argues finally that the agency erred in failing to consider country conditions evidence when denying her CAT claim. 8 C.F.R. § 208.16(c)(3)(iii) (requiring that the agency consider all evidence relevant to the possibility of future torture, including "[e]vidence of gross, flagrant or mass violations of human rights within the country of removal"); Kamalthas v. INS, 251 F.3d 1279, 1280 (9th Cir. 2001) (noting that "country conditions alone can play a decisive role in granting relief under the Convention," even where an applicant has been deemed not credible).