Crime v. City of Harrisburg
[…] Id. § 3-355.2.

As Defendants point out, a state law imposes conditions similar to those contained in the municipal ordinance. (Doc. No. 10 at 26.) Pennsylvania law makes it unlawful for anyone to "carry a firearm upon the public streets or upon any public property during an emergency proclaimed by a State or municipal governmental executive[.]" 18 Pa. Stat. § 6107. Exceptions to the law allow the carrying of weapons by those "[a]ctively engaged in a defense of that person's life or property from peril or threat[,]" and those who are licensed to carry concealed weapons. Id. § 6107(a)(1-2).

Plaintiffs do not allege imminent prosecution for violation of the statute. Instead, Plaintiffs again argue that the ordinance causes a "chilling effect" on Second Amendment rights. (See e.g., Doc.