Creech v. Alt
[…] Creech now argues the disclosure of the execution method is not enough to satisfy his due process rights and complains he does not know “who made the drugs”; the “source” of the drugs, i.e., whether from “a veterinarian, a pharmacy, a hospital or some other type of business”; “what part of the world the drugs come from”; who tested the drugs; and how much of the drugs IDOC purchased and tested. (Dkt. 123-1 at pp. 1213, 15).

Under Idaho law, however, who manufactures, sells, supplies, and tests the drugs is confidential. Idaho Code § 19-2716A maintains as confidential “[a]ny person or entity who compounds, synthesizes, tests, sells, supplies, manufactures, stores, transports, procures, dispenses, or prescribes the chemicals or substances for use in an execution or that provides the medical supplies or medical equipment for the execution process.” Creech's preliminary injunction motion does not challenge this statute.