Craig v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Even if you are able to function adequately in the structured or supportive setting, we must consider how you function in other settings and whether you would continue to function at an adequate level without the structured or supportive setting.
20 C.F.R. § 416.924a(b)(5)(iv)(C) (emphasis added). See also Soc. Sec. Ruling 09-1p, Section III (recognizing that a child who "needs a person, medication, treatment, device, or structured, supportive setting to make [her] functioning possible or to improve the functioning" is not "as independent as same-age peers who do not have impairments"); 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a(b)(7)(iv) ("[G]ood performance in a special education setting does not mean that [a child is] functioning at the same level as other children [her] age who do not have impairments.").