Coyle v. Experian Info. Sols.
[…] Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678 (2009). This determination is context-specific and requires the Court to draw upon its own experience and common sense. Id.

III. Analysis

Plaintiff claims the CRA Defendants violated two provisions of the FCRA: Section 1681e(b) and Section 1681i. Section 1681e(b) requires a consumer reporting agency to "follow reasonable procedures to assure maximum possible accuracy of the information" in a consumer's report. 15 U.S.C. § 1681e(b). Section 1681i requires a consumer reporting agency to "conduct a reasonable reinvestigation" if "the completeness or accuracy of any item of information contained in a consumer's file at a consumer reporting agency is disputed by the consumer." 15 U.S.C. § 1681i(a)(1)(A).

To prevail on a claim "under either Section 1681e(b) or Section 1681i, [a plaintiff] must prove that [her] consumer reports included inaccurate information." Hammer v. Equifax Info. Servs., LLC, No. 3:18-CV-1502-C, 2019 WL 7602463, at *2 (N.D. Tex.