County of Los Angeles v. California State Water Resources Control Bd.
[…] If a party is required by statute or regulation to maintain an address with an agency, the party's last known address is the address maintained with the agency."

Government Code section 11425.10, subdivision (a)(2) states: "(a) The governing procedure by which an agency conducts an adjudicative proceeding is subject to all of the following requirements: [¶] . . . (2) The agency shall make available to the person to which the agency action is directed a copy of the governing procedure, including a statement whether Chapter 5 (commencing with Section 11500) is applicable to the proceeding."

California Code of Regulations title 23, section 648, subdivision (d) states: "(d) Waiver of Nonstatutory Requirements.