COUNTY OF RACINE v. LENZ
[…] Lenz's contention that probable cause does not exist in the absence of the PBT results fails. We agree with the trial court and affirm its order denying the probable cause for arrest motion.

Wisconsin Stat. § 345.22 provides that "[a] person may be arrested without a warrant for the violation of a traffic regulation if the traffic officer has reasonable grounds to believe that the person is violating or has violated a traffic regulation." Wisconsin Stat. § 968.07(1)(d) provides that an officer may arrest a person when "[t]here are reasonable grounds to believe that the person is committing or has committed a crime."

¶ 9. We next turn to Lenz's contention that the Intoxilyzer 5000 machine used to test her breath was not entitled to the presumption of accuracy and reliability afforded by Wis. Stat. § 343.305(6)(b).