Country Mut. Ins. Co. v. Altisource Sols.
[…] (Doc. 54 at 1.) Plaintiff has filed a Response in Opposition, arguing that the Motion should be withdrawn or denied as moot because "Plaintiff's claims do not involve damage to personal property." (Doc. 55 at 1.)

The Court finds no merit to Defendant's Motion, as it relies on 12 V.S.A. § 512, Vermont's statute of limitations applicable to claims for damages to personal property. Section 512(5) provides that actions for "damage to personal property suffered by the act or default of another" "shall be commenced within three years after the cause of action accrues." See Stevers v.