Corrigan v. First Horizon Home Loan Corporation
[…] Therefore, the Court finds that amending the complaint to add a claim under 15 U.S.C. § 1637(b)(9) would not be futile. Accordingly, the Court GRANTS Plaintiffs' motion to amend the complaint with respect to their claim under 15 U.S.C. § 1637(b)(9).

2. 15 U.S.C. § 1637(b)(12)

In Plaintiffs' reply to Defendant's response, Plaintiffs withdraw their request for leave to amend to add a claim under 15 U.S.C. § 1637(b)(12). Accordingly, the Court DENIES Plaintiffs' motion to amend the complaint with respect to their claim under 15 U.S.C. § 1637(b)(12).

3. 15 U.S.C. § 1647(c) 15 U.S.C. § 1647(c)(1) provides that "[n]o open end consumer credit plan . . . may contain a provision which permits a creditor to change unilaterally any term required to be disclosed under [ 15 U.S.C. § 1637a(a)] or any other term, except a change in insignificant terms." Plaintiffs claim that Defendant unilaterally changed the minimum payment and late fee due dates by listing the wrong dates on two monthly statements.