Corrigan v. First Horizon Home Loan Corporation
[…] Plaintiffs also allege that Defendant breached its obligations under the Agreement by unilaterally changing the contract provisions. Lastly, Plaintiffs wish to amend their claims for injunctive and declaratory relief. The Court will address Plaintiffs' amended claims in turn.

1. 15 U.S.C. § 1637(b)(9) 15 U.S.C. § 1637(b)(9) requires that the periodic statement sent to the borrower at the end of each billing cycle include "[t]he date by which or the period (if any) within which, payment must be made to avoid additional finance charges. . . . "Plaintiffs claim that Defendant violated 15 U.S.C. § 1637(b)(9) by failing to provide periodic statements accurately stating the payment due date and or late fee assessment date related to their HELOC. Plaintiffs argue that the HELOC provided for a 30-day grace period in which Plaintiffs