Correa Pallet, Inc. v. Lambeth
[…] An appellate court has no power to judge the effect or value of the evidence, to weigh the evidence, to consider the credibility of witnesses, or to resolve conflicts in the evidence or in the reasonable inferences that may be drawn therefrom. When, as here, the evidence gives rise to conflicting reasonable inferences, one of which supports the findings of the trial court, the trial courts finding is conclusive on appeal. (Johnson v. Pratt & Whitney Canada, Inc. (1994) 28 Cal.App.4th 613, 622-623.)

We also note that Corporations Code section 2011 states in relevant part:
"(a)(1) Causes of action against a dissolved corporation, whether arising before or after the dissolution of the corporation, may be enforced against any of the following:
"(A) Against the dissolved corporation, to the extent of its undistributed assets, including, without limitation, any insurance assets held by the corporation that may be available to satisfy claims.