Cornerstone Technologies v. Conrad
[…] There is thus a close nexus between these claims. And if there were any question on that score, it is obvious that another provision of our LLC statute subjects Conrad to this court's jurisdiction over his purported removal as CEO and President: § 18-109 of the LLC statute.

b. § 18-109 and the Removal, Ownership and Buy-Out Counts

Section 18-109 provides a basis for this court's exercise of personal jurisdiction over Conrad with respect to all of the counts of the complaint. Section 18-109(a) permits an exercise of personal jurisdiction over a manager (as that term is defined in that subsection) "in all civil actions or proceedings brought in the State of Delaware involving or relating to the business of the limited liability company or a violation by the, . . of a duty to the limited liability company, or any member of the limited liability company."

Emphasis added.

Clearly, the question of whether Conrad was properly removed as a manager, CEO, and President of the Companies relates to the business of the Companies. Therefore, § 18-109(a) covers the Removal Counts.