Cornerstone Technologies v. Conrad
[…] The plaintiffs seek various forms of relief tied to that central contention, the primary being declaratory relief clarifying exactly the ownership interests that Conrad (and impliedly others) hold or (the plaintiffs hope) do not hold in the LLCs.

Because there is prima facie evidence of Conrad's status as a manager of the LLCs, the plaintiffs argue that jurisdiction over him as to these counts exists under 6 Del. C. § 18-109(a), which permits an exercise of personal jurisdiction over a manager (as that term is defined in that subsection) "in all civil actions or proceedings brought in the State of Delaware involving or relating to the business of the limited liability company. . ." These counts seek to resolve disputes regarding the manner in and price at which units of the Companies can be transferred under the Buy-Out Provision.