Cornell Glasgow, LLC v. LaGrange Props., LLC
[…] In addition, Cornell asserts that its Complaint adequately pleads the elements of fraudulent transfer, ejectment, conversion and conspiracy.

Defendant Johnson separately argues that remedies at law are adequate to address any injury Cornell has suffered. Accordingly, Cornell's lis pendens on Lot 206 must be lifted and vacated pursuant to 25 Del. C. §1601(b)(1), which states that a notice of pendency may not be filed on claims "relating to real estate, which, if sustained, would entitle the party to recover solely [] money or money damages."Cornell asserts in opposition that Johnson has failed to assert any of the four cancellation provisions provided by statute and, further, Cornell will be awarded more than monetary damages if its claims are sustained.