Corey v. Nassan
[…] A (citation); Nassan Dep., Ex. A (same); J.S. § 8; Def.'s Mot. for Summary Judgment Statement of Undisputed Mat. Facts (hereinafter "Def.'s S.F.") ¶ 1. The citation was signed by defendant Nassan, dated June 25, 2005, and filed by defendant Nassan's supervisor on June 27, 2005. Id.;see Nassan Dep. at 29. The citation is numbered MO215855-3 and references citation numbers which appear to be from the handwritten notations MO215853-1 and MO215854-2. Id.

The proper hand signal provision describes the proper technique for exercising a hand or arm signal as a turn signal. 75 Pa. PA. CONS. STAT. § 3336 (2005). The statute provides that "[a]ll signals given by hand and arm shall be given from the left side of the vehicle. . . ." Id. (emphasis added). Concerning left turns, the provision of the statute in question provides that "[f]or a left turn, the hand and arm should be extendedhorizontally." Id. at § 3336(1) (emphasis added).