Cordero v. Fitness Int'l
[…] (quoting Feldman v. Google, Inc., 513 F.Supp.2d 229, 236 (E.D. Pa. 2007))); Shelton v. Restaurant.com, Inc., 214 N.J. 419, 439 (2013) (rejecting the argument that an electronic, consumer contract between parties cannot be considered a contract because it was not "in writing," pursuant to the Plain Language Act, N.J.S.A. 56:12-1 to -13); Caspi v. Microsoft Network, L.L.C., 323 N.J.Super. 118, 125 (App. Div. 1999) ("[E]lectronic versus printed[, ] . . . in any sense that matters, there is no significant distinction."); see also N.J.S.A. 12A:12-7(a) (stating an electronic consumer contract or signature may not "be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form"). 15 U.S.C.A. § 7001(a) ("[A] signature, contract, or other record relating to [a] transaction may not be denied legal effect, validity, or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form[] [or] . . . because an electronic signature or electronic record was used in its formation.").