Cooper v. Kijakazi
[…] See Brown, 680 Fed.Appx. at 828 (citing Crawford, 363 F.3d at 1161); Paul, 2020 WL 5414350, at *4-5. Accordingly, the ALJ's posed a sufficient hypothetical.

C. The ALJ properly developed the record.

An ALJ “has a basic duty to develop a full and fair record,” but the plaintiff “bears the burden of proving that he is disabled, and, consequently, he is responsible for producing evidence in support of his claim.” Ellison v. Barnhart, 355 F.3d 1272, 1276 (11th Cir. 2003) (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.912(d)). Under 42 U.S.C. § 421(h)(1), an initial determination “shall not be made until the Commissioner of Social Security has made every reasonable effort to ensure (1) in any case where there is evidence which indicates the existence of a mental impairment, that a qualified psychiatrist or psychologist has completed the medical portion of the case review.”

An ALJ “is not required to order a consultative examination as long as the record contains sufficient evidence for the administrative law judge to make an informed decision.” Ingram v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.