Cooke v. Bevin
[…] Darvocet, 756 F.3d at 931. Accordingly, Cooke's assertions that Governor Bevin either approved or directed her termination do not present a plausible claim for relief for violations of the Kentucky Constitution.

D. Violation of KRS 336.130

Cooke also asserts that Governor Bevin violated KRS 336.130 because "Defendants terminated Plaintiff in an effort to intimidate, threaten, and coerce teachers and state employees from speaking and assembling on matters of public import." [Record No. 1, p. 12] Kentucky Revised Statutes section 336.130 states: "[n]either employers or their agents not employees or associations, organizations or groups of employees shall engage or be permitted to engage in unfair or illegal acts or practices or resort to violence, intimidation, threats or coercion." KRS 336.130(2). Accordingly, Cooke must present facts, accepted as true, that present a plausible claim that Governor Bevin engaged in unfair or illegal acts or practices, or resorted to violence, intimidation, threats, or coercion.