Consumer Fin. Prot. Bureau v. Navient Corp.
[…] For these reasons, Navient has successfully established that this Court's Order offers a substantial ground for difference of opinion as to its correctness.

With respect to the third element of the Section 1292(b) test, Navient asserts that it is "clear that an appeal may materially advance the ultimate termination of the litigation" where a reversal on appeal would be dispositive of the entire action and eliminate the need for trial. (Doc. 561, at 7).