Constr. Mgmt. Corp. v. Allied Med. Mgmt. Partners
[…] Additionally, regarding CMCI's motion for judicial notice filed in this court on September 2, 2022, we grant judicial notice of "exhibit B - a true and correct and certified copy of the [Board]'s contractor's license history for CMC[I]" (capitalization &boldface omitted). Exhibit B is identical to the February 2019 license history of which the trial court took judicial notice. (See Evid. Code, § 459, subd. (a) ["The reviewing court shall take judicial notice of [] each matter properly noticed by the trial court."]; People ex rel. Lockyer v. Shamrock Foods Co.