Conroad Assocs. v. Castleton Corner Owners Ass'n
[…] Ind. Code § 23-17-4-4. Conroad is not a director of the Association and cannot seek injunctive relief related to the validity of the Association's actions - which is exactly what it attempts to do in Counts IV and XIV. Additionally, Indiana Code § 23-17-12-13 outlines the circumstances in which "[t]he circuit court or superior court of the county where a corporation's principal office is located may remove a director of the corporation from office," requiring certain findings by the state court.

Second, Conroad requests an injunction requiring the Association to properly elect a Board of Directors, [Filing No. 29 at 30], but an injunction requiring compliance with the law - or, in this case, the Governing Documents - is improper.