Conner v. West
[…] Although the audit was submitted in hand-written form, you have provided no evidence which would lead a trier of facts to conclude that the Medical Center officials did not conduct an audit. Paragraph 2(a) of the Agreement only requires that the Medical Center "provide an audit of personnel records to show that Ms. Conner has in fact received all within grade pay increases." Since an audit was conducted, and you received a copy of the results, the Medical Center has complied with that term of the Agreement.
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504 (c) states that "Allegations that subsequent acts of discrimination violate a settlement agreement shall be processed as separate complaints...." In response to paragraph 2(b) of your allegation (that you were "harassed because of my prior EEO activity") you properly filed an EEO complaint on April 18, 1995, identified as VA Case No. 95-1505. Since you filed a formal complaint concerning the allegation you raised in Paragraph 2(b),