Congleton v. McLain
[…] Williams v. Philadelphia Housing Authority. 230 F. Supp.2d 631, 637 (E.D. Pa. 2002) (citing Shaner v. Synthes. 204 F.3d 494, 500 (3d Cir. 2000)).

42 U.S.C. § 12203 provides in relevant part:

No person shall discriminate against any individual because such individual has opposed any act or practice made unlawful by [the ADA] or because such individual made a charge . . . under [the ADA] . . . It shall be unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any individual in the exercise or enjoyment of, or on account of his or her having exercised or enjoyed, or on account of his or her having aided or encouraged any other individual in the exercise or enjoyment of, any right granted or protected by [the ADA].
42 U.S.C. § 12203 (1990).