Cone Bros. Contract. v. Bricklayers, Masons
[…] "§ 187. Boycotts and other unlawful combinations; right to sue; jurisdiction; limitations; damages
"(a) It shall be unlawful, for the purposes of this section only, in an industry or activity affecting commerce, for any labor organization to engage in, or to induce or encourage the employees of any employer to engage in, a strike or a concerted refusal in the course of their employment to use, manufacture, process, transport, or otherwise handle or work on any goods, articles, materials, or commodities or to perform any services, where an