Comprehensive Cmty. Dev. Corp. v. Sebelius
[…] (D) without observance of procedure required by law;
(E) unsupported by substantial evidence in a case subject to sections 556 and 557 of this title or otherwise reviewed on the record of an agency hearing provided by statute; or
(F) unwarranted by the facts to the extent that the facts are subject to trial de novo by the reviewing court.
In making the foregoing determinations, the court shall review the whole record or those parts of it cited by a party, and due account shall be taken of the rule of prejudicial error.
Also potentially relevant here, § 705 of the APA gives courts the further power to "issue all necessary and appropriate process to postpone the effective date of an agency action or to preserve status or rights pending conclusion of the review proceedings." 5 U.S.C. § 705.

ii. Compelling the agency to award the grant to Soundview

Plaintiffs argue that § 706(1) confers on this Court the power to direct that HRSA divest Urban Health of the 2012-2017 grant, and award it instead to Soundview. The Court disagrees.