Commonwealth v. Voorhis
[…] Commonwealth v. Raven, 97 A.3d 1244, 1250 (Pa. Super. 2014). This rule applies irrespective of whether the offenses are codified in different statutes or in different subsections of the same statute. See id. at 1251-52 (different statutes); Commonwealth v. Rhoades, 8 A.3d 912, 918 (Pa. Super. 2010) (different subsections of the same statute).

Appellant was found guilty of two counts of disorderly conduct under two different subsections of the statute: 18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a)(1) and 18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a)(4). The statute provides:

(a) Offense defined. - A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he:
(1) engages in fighting or threatening, or in violent or tumultuous behavior;
. . . or
(4) creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which serves no legitimate purpose of the actor.
18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a).